English (Food Industries)
blue cornmeal [correct]
OBS: Made from native New Mexican blue corn, this has a slightly more bitter taste than yellow or white cornmeal and a distinctive slate-blue color.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
farine de maïs bleu [masculine noun]