English (Milling and Cereal Industries)
cornmeal [correct]; corn meal [correct]; Indian meal [correct]; maize meal [correct]
DEF: Meal made from white or yellow corn.
French (Minoterie et céréales)
semoule de maïs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La semoule de maïs est utilisée pour la polenta.
OBS: Farine granulée tirée du maïs.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales)
harina de maíz [feminine noun]