English (Animal Diseases; Epidemiology; Crustaceans)
yellowhead virus disease [correct]; YHD [correct]; yellow head disease [correct]
CONT: Yellow head disease is an infectious disease of crustaceans. It is caused by the yellow head virus, which belongs to the family Roniviridae. In Canada, yellow head disease is a federally reportable disease.
French (Maladies des animaux; Épidémiologie; Crustacés)
maladie de la tête jaune [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La maladie de la tête jaune est une maladie infectieuse qui touche les crustacés. Elle est causée par un virus qui appartient à la famille des roniviridae. Au Canada, la maladie de la tête jaune est une maladie à déclaration obligatoire.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Epidemiología; Crustáceos)
enfermedad de la cabeza amarilla [correct, feminine noun]