English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
yellowfever mosquito [correct]; yellow fever mosquito [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Culicidae.
OBS: Aedes aegypti is a vector of dengue fever, Chikungunya, Zika fever, and yellow fever viruses.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
stégomyie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Culicidae.
OBS: Aedes aegypti est un vecteur des virus de la dengue, de la fièvre jaune et des virus Zika et Chikungunya.