English (Viral Diseases)
urban yellow fever [correct]
CONT: Urban yellow fever affects chiefly persons living in close contact with one another, and is transmitted by Aedes aegypti, which usually breeds near human habitations.
OBS: A95.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies virales)
fièvre jaune urbaine [correct, feminine noun]; fièvre jaune citadine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la fièvre jaune urbaine, le virus est transmis par la piqûre d'un moustique Aedes aegypti infecté près de 2 semaines auparavant en se nourrissant sur un patient virémique.
OBS: A95.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.