English (Photography; Optics; Reprography)
yellow filter [correct]
OBS: a yellow filter deepens the sky tone, providing contrast between the dark sky and the white clouds.
French (Photographie; Optique; Reprographie)
filtre jaune [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: le résultat photographique [de l'emploi d'un filtre jaune] est donc (...) un obscurcissement du ciel accentuant les effets de nuage.