English (Food Industries)
casaba melon [correct]; cassaba melon [correct]
DEF: Any of several long-keeping winter melons having a yellow rind and sweet flesh.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
melon casaba [correct]; melon de Cassaba [correct]
OBS: variété de melon de fin de saison