English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
William's [correct]; Bon Chretien [correct]; Bartlett [correct, United States]
OBS: The tasty William's or Bon Chrétien(Bartlett in U. S. A.) is sold throughout France from mid August to early October. It is a knobbly pear, yellow in colour, often tinged with pink. It has delicate, slightly musk-flavoured flesh
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
Bon Chrétien William [correct, feminine noun]; Williams [correct, feminine noun]; Bartlett de Boston [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fruit assez gros, jaune doré pointillé de roux. Chair fine, fondante, juteuse, à saveur musquée. Il existe une mutation rouge.