English (Landscape Architecture)
yellow garden [correct]
DEF: A garden, usually private featuring mostly yellow and orange flower and folliage plants, shrubs, or trees as its main theme.
French (Architecture paysagère)
jardin monochrome jaune [correct, masculine noun]