English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Vegetable Crop Production; Botany)
land cress [correct]; winter cress [correct]; American cress [correct]; scurvy grass [correct]; early winter cress [correct]; Belle Isle cress [correct]; upland cress [correct]
OBS: Scurvy grass : A common name for Barbarea verna, a biennial weedy plant. It grows to 2 feet, with irregularly divided leaves and small yellow flowers in clusters in early spring. Often gathered as an edible green. Also known as early winter cress, Belle Isle cress, American cress, land cress, or upland cress.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Production légumière; Botanique)
cresson de terre [correct, masculine noun]; cresson de jardin [correct, masculine noun]; cressonnette de jardin [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Producción hortícola; Botánica)
berro de primavera [masculine noun]; berro vivaz [masculine noun]; berro de tierra [masculine noun]