English (Mineralogy)
vanadic ocher [correct]; vanadic ochre [correct]; vanadine [correct]
DEF: A native, yellow vanadium oxide found near Lake Superior.
French (Minéralogie)
vanadine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Anhydride vanadique naturel.