English (General Vocabulary)
light tan [correct]
OBS: A brownish yellow, color e. g. light tan tobacco
French (Vocabulaire général)
havane pâle [correct, masculine noun]; tan pâle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Couleur jaune brun, p. ex. tabac havane pâle.