English (Mineralogy)
ardealite [correct]
DEF: A white or light yellow hydrous double salt of calcium sulfate and acid phosphate occurring as a fine powder or minute crystals.
OBS: Chemical formula: CaH(PO4)(SO4)·4H2O
French (Minéralogie)
ardealite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système monoclinique constitué de sulfatophosphate de calcium, se présentant en masses pulvérulentes jaune pâle.
OBS: Formule chimique : CaH(PO4)(SO4)·4H2O