English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
light bay
OBS: Bay of a light red/yellow body colour.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
bai clair [masculine noun]
OBS: Robe baie dont la teinte principale est jaunâtre ou d'un rouge pâle.