English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Types of Paper)
india tint [correct]
DEF: A light buff colour, usually produced by the addition of yellow ochre to the paper stock.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Sortes de papier)
teinte Chine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Illustré de 30 magnifiques estampes originales sur teinte Chine, dont 3 inédites.