English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geochemistry)
sericitized [correct]; altered to sericite [correct]
CONT: Sericitized rocks are often white to light yellow in color and are usually soft.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géochimie)
séricitisé [correct]
CONT: [...] plagioclase séricitisé [...]
CONT: [...] gneiss séricitisé [...]