English (Chemistry; Fatty Substances (Food); Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
hempseed oil [correct]; hemp seed oil [correct]
DEF: A fatty oil, light green or brownish yellow when dry, obtained from hempseed; used in soft soap, paints, and varnishes, and in Asia in foods.
French (Chimie; Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.); Peintures et vernis (Industries))
huile de chanvre [correct, feminine noun]; huile de chènevis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: chènevis: (...) Graine de chanvre, qu'on donne à manger aux petits oiseaux. On en extrait une huile de couleur verte, utilisée dans la fabrication des savons mous verts, appelée aussi huile de chanvre.
Spanish (Química; Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria); Pinturas y barnices (Industrias))
aceite de cáñamo [masculine noun]