English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Aroclor 1260 [correct]
OBS: [A polychlorinated biphenyl. ] light yellow, soft, sticky resin; av. number CI/molecule : 6. 30.... Distillation range : 384-420.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
Arochlore 1260 [correct, masculine noun]