English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
rhodanine [correct]; 2-thio-4-keto-thiazolidine
OBS: Properties : Finely crystalline; light yellow color.... Use : Organic synthesis(phenylalanine) ;laboratory reagent.
OBS: Chemical formula: XCH2C(O)NHCS
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
rhodanine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : XCH2C(O)NHCS