English (Botany)
lipstick plant [correct]
DEF: Trailing epiphyte with small ovate leaves slightly toothed; the flowers in terminal clusters, the tubular corolla pubescent, scarlet with yellow mouth, and the cuplike downy calyx purplish-red.
OBS: Tropical plant (Java).
French (Botanique)
Aechynanthus (Trichosporum) [Latin]