English (Botany)
lantana [correct]
DEF: Any of numerous chiefly tropical plants belonging to the genus Lantana, of the verbena family, certain species of which as Lantana camara, are cultivated for their aromatic flowers of yellow and orange or blue and violet.
French (Botanique)
lantana [correct, feminine noun]; lantanier [correct, masculine noun]; camara [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plante dicotylédone (Verbénacées) communément appelée, camara, arbrisseau ou arbuste exotique, cultivé dans les serres d'Europe pour ses fleurs aux couleurs changeantes, du jaune d'or au vermillon. On trouve aussi la forme latine lantana.