English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
orange chrome [correct]; chrome orange [correct]
DEF: Any of several pigments varying from reddish yellow to deep orange and consisting essentially of varying proportions of normal and basic lead chromates that are [usually] prepared similarly to chrome yellows.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
orange de chrome [correct, masculine noun]; orangé de chrome [masculine noun]
CONT: En peinture, on peut décrire plusieurs pigments et colorants orange : la mine orange, l'orange de Mars, l'orange de chrome (nuance du jaune de chrome) [...].