English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
rainbow toning [correct]
DEF: A toning that has many of the colours of the rainbow : red, orange, yellow, green, blue, indigo, and violet; nearly a synonym of "iridescent".
OBS: See related terms: iridescent (adjective), toning (noun).
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
patine aux couleurs de l'arc-en-ciel [correct, feminine noun]