English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
sulfur butterfly [correct]
DEF: Any of various yellow or orange butterflies of the family pieridae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
coliade [correct, feminine noun]; colias [correct, masculine noun]; coliade soufré [feminine noun]
DEF: Joli papillon de jour, répandu dans les régions tempérées, de coloration ordinairement jaune soufre varié d'orangé. Famille des piérides.