English (Rental Agencies; Driving (Road Vehicles))
drop-off [correct]; delivery [correct]
CONT: Free customer pick-up & drop-offs in the city.
OBS: See the yellow pages in BCOTT, 1985.
French (Entreprises de location; Conduite automobile)
livraison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise à disposition d'un véhicule au lieu désigné par le locataire.