English (Telecommunications)
integrated video terminal
OBS: The availability of electronic yellow pages will help stimulate the move towards the installation of home terminals, including videotex equipment, integrated video terminals and hand-held portable terminal devices.
French (Télécommunications)
terminal vidéo intégré
OBS: L'introduction des pages jaunes électroniques contribuera à stimuler l'utilisation de terminaux à usage privé: équipement vidéotex, terminaux vidéotex intégrés et terminaux portatifs.