English (Theatre and Opera; Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
stage floor [correct]; deck [noun]
CONT: The stage floor is of softwood boarding, usually tongue-and-groove fir or yellow pine, laid parallel to the proscenium from the front to the back wall.
French (Théâtre et Opéra; Salles et installations de spectacles)
plateau [correct, masculine noun]; plancher de scène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plancher sur lequel jouent les acteurs et reposent les décors. C'est la partie de la scène vue par le public.
Spanish (Teatro y Ópera; Salas e instalaciones para espectáculos)
tablado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pavimento del escenario de un teatro.