English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts); Photoengraving)
three-colour process [correct]; three-color process [correct]
DEF: A printing process using three ink primaries(yellow, magenta and cyan) to produce all conceivable colours.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique); Photogravure)
trichromie [correct, feminine noun]; technique de photographie trichrome [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de reproduction d'un document original en couleurs à l'aide des seules trois couleurs primaires (sans noir).