English (Mineralogy)
roemerite [correct]; römerite [correct]
DEF: An iron-containing mineral which occurs as rust-brown to yellow crystals, typically as an oxidation product of pyrite.
French (Minéralogie)
roemérite [correct, feminine noun]; römérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate hydraté naturel de fer.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
roemerita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato hidratado de hierro que a veces contiene cinc [...]
OBS: [...] sus cristales de color pardo amarillento, pertenecen al sistema triclínico.