English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
yellow target [officially approved]
OBS: yellow target : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
disque jaune [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: disque jaune : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.