English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
yellow band [officially approved]
OBS: yellow band : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
bande jaune [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bande jaune : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.