English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Signalling (Rail Transport))
yellow painted rail [officially approved]
OBS: yellow painted rail : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées; Signalisation (Transport par rail))
rail peint en jaune [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rail peint en jaune : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.