English (Plant Diseases)
plum rust [correct]
CONT: Rust(fungus-Tranzschelia discolor) : Initial symptoms are minute yellow spots on the upper leaf surfaces. As the fungus develops, reddish to dark brown colored rust lesions break open on the lower leaf surfaces. The specific rust fungus attacking plums does not attack peaches. Rust is usually a late season problem that causes rapid defoliation.
French (Maladies des plantes)
rouille du prunier [correct, feminine noun]