English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
distinctly detrimental [correct]; DDET [correct]
CONT: In yellow mustard seed, canola is classified as Distinctly detrimental.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
nettement nuisible [correct]; DDET [correct]
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
claramente dañino