English (Plant and Crop Production; Agricultural Economics)
domestic mustard seed [correct]
CONT: Classes of domestic mustard seed[ :] yellow, brown, oriental.
OBS: domestic mustard seed: designation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie agricole)
graine de moutarde cultivée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Classes de graine de moutarde cultivée [:] blanche, brune, chinoise.
OBS: graine de moutarde cultivée : désignation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Economía agrícola)
semilla de mostaza cultivada [correct, feminine noun]