English (Mineralogy)
polysphaerite [correct]
DEF: A variety of pyromorphite containing lime; color brown of different shades, yellowish gray, pale yellow to nearly white; streak white.
French (Minéralogie)
polysphérite [correct, feminine noun]; polysphaerite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phosphate naturel de plomb et de calcium, variété de pyromorphite.