English (Fish)
blue walleye [correct]; blue pike [correct, see observation]
CONT: This species [vitreum glaucum, or walleye] consists, or did until recently, of two subspecies, the yellow walleye, Stizostedion v. vitreum and the blue walleye, Stizostedion v. glaucum.
OBS: The term "blue pike" is used in the Lake Erie area only.
French (Poissons)
doré bleu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sous-espèce du doré (Stizostedion vitreum), probablement disparue, qui vivait dans les lacs Erié et Ontario.