English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
dinar [correct]
OBS: the basic monetary unit of Algeria, Bahrain, Croatia, Iraq, Jordan, Kuwait, Libyan Arab Jamahiriya, the Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia, Tunisia, Yemen, Yugoslavia.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
dinar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Algérie, Bahreïn, Iraq, Jordanie, Koweit, Libye, Tunisie, République démocratique et populaire du Yémen).
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
dinar [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Argelia (DA, 100 céntimos), Bahrein (DB, 1.000 fils), Croacia (HrD, 100 para), Iraq (ID, 1.000 fils), Jordania (JD, 1.000 fils), Kuwait (KD, 1.000 fils), Jamahiriya Árabe Libia (DL, 1.000 dirhams), La ex República Yugoslava de Macedonia, Túnez (D, 1000 milésimos) Yemen (Yd, 1.000 fils), Yugoslavia (Din, 100 para).
OBS: Plural: dinares