English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
rial [correct]
OBS: the basic monetary unit of Iran, Yemen.
OBS: Plural: rials.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
rial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Iran, Yémen).
OBS: Pluriel : rials.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
rial [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Moneda de Irán, Yemen.
OBS: Plural: rials.
OBS: También se utiliza el "dinar" en Yemen.