English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Loans; Economic Co-operation and Development)
single currency loan
DEF: IBRD [International Bank for Reconstruction and Development] program where selected borrowers are offered a choice of currencies on their loans as an alternative to the existing standard multicurrency loan product. The program offers United States dollars, yen, deutschmarks, French francs, and pounds sterling. Its interest rate will be tied to six-month LIBOR [London Interbank Offered Rate] in each loan currency(PIBOR [Paris Interbank Offered Rate] in the case of French francs).
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Prêts et emprunts; Coopération et développement économiques)
prêt en monnaie unique [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Préstamos; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
préstamo en moneda única [masculine noun]