English (Stock Exchange)
hedge fund manager
CONT: Hedge fund managers could then be confident that ultra-cheap money, including yen at 0, 5 per cent... would be available freely for at least the rest of the year.
French (Bourse)
gestionnaire de fonds de placement spéculatifs [masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les gestionnaires de fonds de placement spéculatifs ont pu penser que le loyer de l'argent resterait bas jusqu'à la fin de l'année au moins avec les emprunts en yens à 0,5 % [...]