English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
yen call option [correct]; Japanese yen call option [correct]
CONT: Opposite of "roll-down" strategy described in the previous example of writing Japanese yen call options.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
option d'achat sur le yen [correct, feminine noun]; option d'achat sur le yen japonais [correct]
CONT: Cette stratégie est le contraire de celle décrite dans l'exemple précédent sur la vente d'options d'achat sur le yen.