English (Banking)
daimyo bond
DEF: Non-resident bond issue denominated in yen on the Tokyo market. Its circulation is similar to that of Eurobonds.
French (Banque)
obligation «daimyo» [feminine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
bono daimyo [masculine noun]