English (Finance; Government Accounting)
denominated [correct, adjective]; made out in [correct]
CONT: securities denominated in Canadian dollars.
CONT: Advances by the Consolidated Revenue Fund were denominated as follows : US dollars($7, 711 million US), Japanese yen(Y 60, 000 million)...
CONT: made out in CA$.
French (Finances; Comptabilité publique)
libellé [correct, adjective]
CONT: titres libellés en dollars canadiens.
CONT: Les avances sur le Trésor étaient libellés comme suit : Dollars US ( 7 711 millions de dollars US), Yen japonais (60 000 millions Y) [...]
CONT: libellé en $ CA