English (Military Organization; Informatics; Communication and Information Management; Land Forces)
yeoman of information systems [correct, officially approved]; YoIS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: yeoman of information systems; YoIS : designations officially approved by the Army Terrminology Panel.
French (Organisation militaire; Informatique; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Forces terrestres)
adjoint des systèmes d'information [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; ASI [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; adjointe des systèmes d'information [correct, feminine noun]; ASI [correct, feminine noun]; ASI
OBS: adjoint des systèmes d'information; ASI : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.