English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Fish)
Yersinia ruckeri [correct, Latin]
CONT: Yersinia ruckeri is a species of Gram-negative bacteria, known for causing enteric redmouth disease in some species of fish.
OBS: Yersinia ruckeri : There is no common name for this species of bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Poissons)
Yersinia ruckeri [correct, Latin]
CONT: Yersinia ruckeri est l'agent responsable de la yersiniose, une maladie rencontrée dans certaines exploitations agricoles.
OBS: Yersinia ruckeri : Il n'y a pas de nom vernaculaire pour cette espèce de bactéries.