English (Copyright)
right to comment [correct]
CONT: Those who answered yes to one or more of these questions had the right to comment and SOCAN [Society of Composers, Authors and Music Publishers of Canada] and the signatories to the agreements had a right of response.
French (Droits d'auteur)
droit de faire des observations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les parties qui ont répondu par l’affirmative à au moins l’une ou l’autre de ces questions avaient le droit de faire des observations, et SOCAN [Société canadienne des auteurs, compositeurs et éditeurs de musique] et les signataires des ententes avaient un droit de réplique.