English (Computer Programs and Programming)
logical field
DEF: Field with a true/false or yes/no condition.
OBS: logical field: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
zone logique [feminine noun]; champ logique [masculine noun]
DEF: Zone de données dont le contenu est vrai/faux ou une condition oui/non.
OBS: zone logique : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
campo lógico [masculine noun]
DEF: Campo de datos cuyo contenido es verdadero/falso o una condición sí/no.
OBS: campo lógico: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.