English (National Policies)
English Canada
CONT: Federalists, aware of Bouchard's appeal to so-called soft nationalists..., stepped up their efforts to send a clear message : a Yes vote means Quebec will become a separate country, and English Canada has no interest in the new partnership that the sovereigntists are promising.
French (Politiques nationales)
Canada anglais [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] M. Parizeau et son gouvernement auront le mandat de réaliser la souveraineté et de la proclamer après avoir offert et négocié un partenariat avec le Canada anglais [...]