English (National Policies)
Yes leader
CONT: Johnson... and other federalist leaders have several times stooped to Bouchard's level in making personal attacks and childish word puns to mock Yes leaders.
French (Politiques nationales)
leader du OUI [masculine noun]
CONT: Le premier ministre Chrétien a attribué la volatilité de l'électorat à l'ambiguïté entretenue par les leaders du OUI autour de l'enjeu référendaire, souveraineté ou partenariat ou les deux.