English (The Skin)
terminal hair [correct]
CONT: If there are more than 15 terminal hairs on face, chest, back or abdomen, indicate "yes" or "no".
DEF: the course hair growing on various areas of the body during adult years.
French (Appareil cutané)
poil adulte [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les poils sont adultes et forment un triangle sur le pubis de dimension inférieur à celui de l'adulte.