English (National Policies)
Yes supporter
CONT: And for Yes supporters the poll results lend new meaning to the(Yes camp's) otherwise breathtakingly banal slogan that in the future, "all becomes possible".
French (Politiques nationales)
supporter du OUI [masculine noun]; partisan du OUI [masculine noun]
OBS: supporteur : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).