English (National Policies)
No victory
CONT: There has also been concern among federalists that polls showing a decisive No victory might persuade some Quebecers to vote Yes simply to maintain a stronger bargaining position for the province after the referendum.
French (Politiques nationales)
victoire du NON [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le premier ministre de l'Ontario, Mike Harris [...] a aussi tenu à promettre qu'une victoire du NON permettrait au Québec de prendre part à une ère de «décentralisation» et de «flexibilité» au sein du fédéralisme canadien [...]