English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Kuder-Richardson test
CONT: Analogous to Cronbach's alpha but used with items that have dichotomous response categories(yes/no or true/false) is the Kuder-Richardson test for internal consistency.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de Kuder-Richardson [masculine noun]