English (National Policies)
Yes campaign
CONT: Radio-Canada said the ad could be "misleading and deceptive, "and a violation of the code of ethics. The Yes campaign pulled the ad rather than change it, Radio-Canada said.
French (Politiques nationales)
campagne du OUI [feminine noun]
CONT: Le chef du Bloc québécois, Lucien Bouchard a montré hier qu'il entendait prendre le plus de place possible dans la campagne du OUI, et tout ceux qui suivent la caravane officielle du OUI ne pouvaient que constater l'effet Bouchard.