English (Taxation)
status of a tax shelter for purposes of the ITA
OBS: "is the property or project a tax shelter, and if yes, of which kind?"
French (Fiscalité)
classement du bien (ou du projet) comme abri fiscal (ou non) pour l'application de la LIR [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : DSTM - Impôt.