English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
response set [correct]; response bias
DEF: certain test-taking attitudes which might obscure or distort the traits that the test was designed to measure; for example, social desirability, evasiveness, tendency to answer "yes" or "true" regardless of item content, or tendency to utilize extreme response categories.
French (Docimologie)
biais dans les réponses [correct]
DEF: Orientation relativement constante dans les réponses d'un sujet, indépendante du contenu des items.