English (Federal Administration; Public Service; Records Management (Management))
Prime Minister return [jargon]; PM return [jargon]
CONT: Basically, there were two kinds of information passed downstairs.... Some of it was for a decision and it went to the Prime Minister. Those were the ones that we spent the most time chasing and trying to get what's called "a PM return"—the Prime Minister's decision of yes, no, maybe or "I want to see more work, "that kind of thing.
French (Administration fédérale; Fonction publique; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
décision du premier ministre [feminine noun, jargon]; décision du PM [feminine noun, jargon]; réponse du premier ministre [feminine noun, jargon]; réponse du PM [feminine noun, jargon]