English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Eastern Yiddish [correct]
OBS: The Yiddish language is divided in Western Yiddish and Eastern Yiddish.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
yiddish de l'Est [correct, masculine noun]; yiddish oriental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les deux arborescences principales du yiddish sont le yiddish oriental et le yiddish occidental.