English (Grain Growing; Milling and Cereal Industries; Regulations and Standards (Food))
Canada Western Amber Durum [correct]; CWAD [correct]; Canada Western Amber Durum Wheat [correct]
CONT: Canada Western Amber Durum(CWAD). Characteristics : durum wheat; high yield of semolina; excellent pasta-making quality; 4 milling grades. End uses : semolina for pasta; couscous.
CONT: Canada Western Amber Durum Wheat (CWAD) is quite different from other wheats, in both its milling and end-use characteristics.
OBS: A Western Canada wheat class.
French (Culture des céréales; Minoterie et céréales; Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
Blé dur ambré de l'Ouest canadien [correct, masculine noun]; CWAD [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: Blé dur ambré de l'Ouest canadien (CWAD). Caractéristiques : blé dur; rendement en semoule élevé; excellente qualité pour la fabrication de pâtes; quatre grades meuniers. Utilisations finales : semoule pour fabriquer les pâtes; couscous.
OBS: Classe de blé de l'Ouest canadien.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Molinería y cereales; Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
trigo semolero ambarino tipo Canadá Western [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El Canada Western Amber Durum (CWAD) Wheat (Trigo Semolero Ambarino tipo Canadá Western) con un alto rendimiento de semolina es de excelente calidad para elaborar tallarines.