English (Ecology (General))
cautious zone [correct]
CONT: The [fish] stock is considered to be in the cautious zone if the biomass, or its index, is higher than 40% of BMSY [biomass with maximum sustainable yield] but lower than 80% of BMSY.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
zone de prudence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un stock [de poisson] est réputé être dans la zone de prudence si la biomasse, ou l'indice de sa biomasse, est supérieur à 40 % de la BRMD [biomasse au rendement maximal durable], mais inférieur à 80 % de la BRMD.