English (Tobacco Industry; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
nicotine flux [correct, noun]; nicotine flow rate [correct, noun]
CONT: The rate at which nicotine is delivered, the yield per unit time, is referred to as the "nicotine flux"(mg/s or μg/s).
French (Industrie du tabac; Drogues et toxicomanie)
débit de nicotine [correct, masculine noun]