English (Applications of Electronics; Biotechnology)
smart nanosystem [correct]; SN [correct]
CONT: Engineers have been inspired by nature to evolve the next generation of smart nanosystems that interrogate the host environment and react autonomously to yield a diagnosis and/or treatment of disease.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Biotechnologie)
nanosystème intelligent [correct, masculine noun]