English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
underrun [correct, noun]
DEF: The low yield in wood due to defects in logs.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
sous-rendement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Volume anormalement réduit de matière extraite de billes de bois, consécutif à des défauts inhérents aux pièces (renflements, nœuds, courbes, etc.).
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
subutilización [correct, feminine noun]