English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence)
fuzzy algorithm [correct]
DEF: An algorithm that is an ordered set of fuzzy instructions that, when executed, yield an approximate solution to a given problem.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme flou [correct, masculine noun]