English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Quindio wax palm [correct]; Quindio waxpalm [correct]; Andean wax palm [correct]; wax palm [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Arecaceae.
OBS: wax palm : common name also used to refer to several other species of palms that yield wax.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
céroxyle de Quindio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Arecaceae.