English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
chaotic inflation theory [correct]; chaotic inflation [correct]
CONT: Time will tell what consensus cosmologists reach over [the] distinction between chaotic inflation and eternal inflation. For now, though, it's useful to know that most chaotic models will yield eternal inflation(but not all of them), and many eternal inflation models are not chaotic.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
inflation chaotique [correct, feminine noun]; théorie de l'inflation chaotique [correct, feminine noun]