English (Applications of Automation)
sensor-based robotics [correct, noun]; sensory robotics [correct, noun]
CONT: An important aspect of sensor-based robotics is task verification, where a simple example is the verification of object placement using vision sensors. Vision sensor output can be processed to yield a multitude of low-level measurements, where each is inherently uncertain, which must somehow be combined to verify the location of an object.
French (Automatisation et applications)
robotique de détection [correct, feminine noun]; robotique sensorielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Articulant la mise en place conjointe des capteurs de profondeur et de couleur et les algorithmes de détection de squelettes en super-temps réel, [les chercheurs] montrent combien la recherche sur les capteurs de mouvements humains a réalisé des progrès dans le champ de la communication homme-machine et permis un approfondissement de la maîtrise de la robotique de détection.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
robótica sensorial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El estudio de la robótica sensorial y, en particular, [el] centrado en el sentido del olfato, es un campo emergente […] El desarrollo de sensores electrónicos y la aplicación de los mismos en sistemas inteligentes puede resolver desafíos tales como la localización de fuentes de odorante en el espacio, el estudio de la distribución de gases en un entorno, la detección de plumas de odorante […]