English (Banking)
net interest margin [correct]; net interest spread [correct]
CONT: Net interest income is the product of : 1) the net interest margin or average spread between the yield on assets and the cost of liabilities...
French (Banque)
marge nette sur les intérêts [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Deux facteurs influent sur le revenu net d'intérêts : la marge nette sur les intérêts, ou écart moyen, entre ce que nous rapporte notre actif et ce que nous coûte notre passif [...]