English (Education Theory and Methods)
Flesch reading ease formula [correct]; Flesch reading ease test
DEF: The Flesch Reading Ease formula is based on the selected sample's average sentence length(in words) and on its average word length measured as syllables per 100 words. These two factors combined yield a reading ease score from 0 to 100.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formule de Flesch [correct, feminine noun]; test de Flesch [masculine noun]; forme de lisibilité de Flesch [feminine noun]; test de lisibilité de Flesch [masculine noun]
OBS: Il suffit de produire des textes dont le nombre de mots «concrets» est supérieur au nombre de mots «abstraits».