English (Finance)
taxable equivalent adjustment [correct]
DEF: The gross-up of non-taxable income to an amount that would be necessary to yield the equivalent after-tax income, in order to permit the measurement and comparison on a standard basis of all sources of income for the organization.
French (Finances)
majoration au montant imposable équivalent [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Majoration d'un revenu ou produit non imposable l'amenant au montant requis pour obtenir le revenu ou produit équivalent après impôt, apportée dans le but de pouvoir mesurer ou comparer des revenus ou produits de sources différentes selon un critère uniforme.