English (Marketing; The Product (Marketing))
alternative marketing plan
CONT: Test marketing is expected to yield several benefits. The primary motive for testing is to improve knowledge of potential product sales... A second motive for test marketing is to pretest alternative marketing plan.
French (Commercialisation; Produit (Commercialisation))
programme commercial alternatif [masculine noun]
OBS: [Le test commercial] a pour but : d'indiquer la rentabilité [du produit], de caractériser le «profil» du marché [d'évaluer l'efficacité du programme commercial] et des programmes alternatifs.