English (Investment; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
convenience yield [correct]
CONT: The convenience yield reflects the benefits from direct ownership of the physical commodity(for example, the ability to profit from temporary market shortages), and is affected both by market conditions and by factors such as physical storage costs.
French (Investissements et placements; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
rendement de détention [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rendement de détention reflète les bénéfices réalisables du fait de la propriété directe du produit de base physique (par exemple, la possibilité de tirer profit de pénuries temporaires sur le marché) il varie en fonction des conditions du marché et d'éléments tels que les frais de stockage.