English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
bond switching [correct]; bond switch [correct]
CONT: Technical factors related to supply and demand, yield and price spreads for various types of bonds will often make bond switches attractive.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
arbitrage d'obligations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des facteurs techniques relatifs à l'offre et à la demande ainsi qu'aux écarts de rendements et de cours pour diverses catégories d'obligations peuvent souvent rendre intéressants certains arbitrages d'obligations.