English (Stock Exchange)
high yield investment program [correct]; HYIP [correct]
DEF: [A program that] allows investors to invest even in a very small quantity [and that works] on the principal of increased return on investment.
CONT: A high yield investment program can offer you international bonds ranging from triple A to junk bonds.
CONT: As with other investments, high gain means high risk. Many HYIP programs were proven to be scams.
French (Bourse)
programme d'investissement à rendement élevé [masculine noun]