English (Textile Industries; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
antimigrating agent [correct]
CONT: Antimigrating agent for continuous dyeing applications. Improves color yield and produces level coverage. Suitable for padding in Thermosol dyeing processes. Can be used with wide class of dyes.
French (Industries du textile; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
agent d'antimigration [correct, masculine noun]