English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tetrasaccharide [correct]
DEF: Any of a class of carbohydrates(as stachyose) that yield on complete hydrolysis four monosaccharide molecules.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétrasaccharide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Saccharide dérivant de quatre molécules de sucre (Berthelot). D'après Fischer, désigne un tétraholoside.
OBS: Ex. : stachyose.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
tetrasacárido [correct, masculine noun]