English (Investment)
deferred rate setting
DEF: Method of locking in a spread over a Treasury benchmark while distributing the rate fixing over serveral months. Treasury securities are purchased, with the pricing benchmark being the isssue at the time the borrowing was launched and the securities are sold when the borrower wants to fix the Treasury yield component of the borrowing cost....
French (Investissements et placements)
établissement du taux d'intérêt différé [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
fijación diferida del interés [feminine noun]