English (Brewing and Malting)
brewhouse yield [correct]
CONT: The wort OG and fermentability are dundamental specifications for a beer, because beer is made from the fermentable portion of the wort. These values also allow a brewer to calculate extract yield from raw materials(brewhouse yield) and predict beer yield.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
rendement au brassage [correct, masculine noun]; rendement en chaudière [correct, masculine noun]