English (Analytical Chemistry)
controlled stress precision rheometer
OBS: Stress, rate, and strain control provide the most complete selection of test modes available in any stress rheometer. Controlled stress mode is used to measure yield stress, and to test at low(less than 1 x 10-6 sec-1) shear rates to measure zero shear viscosity.
French (Chimie analytique)
rhéomètre de précision à contrainte imposée [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par un professeur au Département de génie chimique, Sciences et Génie, de l'Université Laval.