English (Scientific Research; Chemical Engineering; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
experimental conditions [correct]
CONT: Many reports have shown that acid water with a pH lower than that normally encountered in the field(pH [less than] 3. 0) causes leaf injury and diminished growth or yield in experimental conditions.
French (Recherche scientifique; Génie chimique; Études et analyses environnementales)
conditions expérimentales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: [...] les conditions expérimentales des pyrolyses dont il a été question se reproduisent lors de la combustion des végétaux [...]