English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
sustained-yield forestry [correct]
DEF: The yield of defined forest products of specific quality and in projected quantity that a forest can provide continuously at a given intensity of management.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
foresterie à rendement soutenu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rendement de produits forestiers bien déterminés de qualité spécifique et en quantité planifiée qu'une forêt est capable de produire continuellement en fonction d'une intensité d'exploitation donnée.