English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
tree farm license [correct]; TFL [correct]
CONT: Tree Farm Licence are privately managed Sustained Yield Units. TFLs are designed to enable owners of Crown-granted forest lands and old temporary tenures or the timber licences which replace them, to combine these with enough unencumbered Crown land to form self-contained sustained yield management units... TFL has a term of 25 years.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
concession de ferme forestière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Territoire concédé à des fins de production forestière.
OBS: Cette forme d'aménagement est particulière à la Colombie-Britannique.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
concesión forestal de producción [feminine noun]