English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecosystems)
population dynamics [correct]
CONT: ... the population focus for environmental impact assessment may be the result of biologists transferring concepts of population dynamics and maximum sustained yield from fisheries and wildlife management.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écosystèmes)
dynamique des populations [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude quantitative des populations naturelles et des forces qui agissent sur leur évolution dans le temps et dans l'espace.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente; Ecosistemas)
dinámica de poblaciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de las variaciones en la densidad de población.