English (Silviculture)
intermittent working [correct, see observation]
DEF: Management of a forest which does not give a continuous, i. e. annual, yield... only an intermittent yield.
OBS: intermittent working: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Sylviculture)
aménagement à produit intermittent [correct, masculine noun]; aménagement à production intermittente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aménagement dont l'application à une forêt donnée ne fournit pas un produit annuel continu, mais seulement de façon intermittente.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
tratamiento por rentas no anuales [masculine noun]