English (Investment)
current coupon rate [correct]
DEF: In fixed-rate securities, a coupon rate which approximates current yield levels for similar securities. Straight debt securities with current coupons have prices close to par.
French (Investissements et placements)
taux de coupon courant [correct, masculine noun]; taux de coupon [correct, masculine noun]