English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
overdraft
DEF: Amount of water withdrawn from a water resources system in excess of the optimal yield.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
débit de surexploitation [masculine noun]; volume de surexploitation [masculine noun]
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
sobreexplotación [feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de agua extraída de un sistema de recursos hídricos que excede la extracción óptima.