English (Computer Programs and Programming)
runnability [correct]; executability [correct]
DEF: Feature of a student model or other software that is executable or runnable.
CONT: Anderson and co-workers do not make any strong claims about the runnability of their student models.
OBS: An executable student model can be run to yield exact predictions about the behavior of a particular student in a particular context.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
exécutabilité [correct, feminine noun]; possibilité d'exécution [avoid, feminine noun]
CONT: Exécutabilité d'un programme.