English (Geology)
Saint-Venant body [correct]; Saint Venant substance [correct]
OBS: (...) an ideal body characterized by the existence of a yield value, which flows plastically at this stress and cannot support a higher one.
French (Géologie)
corps de Saint-Venant
OBS: (...) corps plastique idéal, caractérisé par un seuil d'écoulement à partir duquel il s'écoule et qui ne peut supporter une contrainte supérieure.