English (Silviculture)
sustained recruitment
CONT: In irregular forests, for which yield analysis at the stand level remains suitable, growth studies must take into account conditions of equilibrium, that is, sustained recruitment.
French (Sylviculture)
recrutement soutenu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les forêts irrégulières, qu'il convient quant à la production de continuer d'analyser sur un plan collectif, les études de croissance doivent tenir compte des conditions d'équilibre, c'est-à-dire du recrutement soutenu.