English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
spinnability value [correct]
CONT: Cashmere... Few systematic studies have been made on this fibre... The yield has been specially examined as only the fine fibres from the undercoat define the commercial and technical spinnability value of a cashmere raw material.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
ratio de filabilité [correct, masculine noun]; limite de filabilité [correct, feminine noun]