English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
normal yield table [correct]
DEF: [a yield table] prepared for fully stocked stand conditions.
OBS: Yield table : a summary table showing, for one or more species on given sites, stand characteristics at different ages of the stand.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
table de production normale [correct]
CONT: (...) les tables de production sont dites normales lorsqu'elles concernent des peuplements pleins dits à l'état normal, c. à d. dont le degré de couvert est également dit normal, et dont les autres caractéristiques corrélatives sont localement considérées comme optimales du point de vue de la production.