English (Taxation)
apportioned tax [correct]
DEF: A tax is "apportioned" when the amount to be paid by the individual is determined by the apportionment among the whole body of taxpayers of a precalculated aggregate or yield.
French (Fiscalité)
impôt de répartition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impôt dont le produit total est fixé à l'avance par l'autorité qui lève l'impôt, puis réparti entre les assujettis proportionnellement aux bases d'imposition.
OBS: Dans les systèmes fiscaux modernes, les impôts de répartition ont presque totalement disparu au profit des impôts de quotité.