English (Taxation; Telecommunications)
flat-tax
CONT: The 6 percent federal Telecommunications Programming Service Tax should be replaced with a flat-tax which would yield equivalent revenues.
French (Fiscalité; Télécommunications)
taxe fixe [feminine noun]