English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
equivalent forms [correct]; alternate forms [correct]; comparable forms [correct]; duplicate forms [correct]; parallel forms [correct]; similar forms [correct]
DEF: Two forms of a test which are so similar that they can be used interchangeably and yet are not identical; two test forms that yield about the same mean and variability of scores, and whose items are similar with respect to type, difficulty, distribution of item-test correlations, and representative coverage of content.
French (Docimologie)
formes parallèles [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les estimations relatives à la constance interne, à la fiabilité des formes parallèles et à la stabilité de la technique tests-retests portent à croire que la fiabilité des latences de réponse est modeste.