English (Investment)
coupon equivalent yield [correct]
DEF: The yield obtained from the difference between the purchase price and the face value of a short-term noninterest-bearing instrument, expressed as a percentage, determined by the difference divided by the purchase price.
French (Investissements et placements)
rendement converti en taux d'intérêt [masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
rendimiento equivalente a un interés nominal [masculine noun]