English (Organic Ores - Various; Chemistry; Geochemistry)
phosphoriferous [correct]; phosphorus-bearing [correct]
DEF: Bearing or yielding phosphorus.
CONT: Phosphorus-bearing mineral.
CONT: Phosphorus-bearing sulfide.
French (Exploitation de minerais organiques divers; Chimie; Géochimie)
phosphoré [correct]
DEF: Qui contient du phosphore.
CONT: Minéraux phosphorés.
Spanish (Explotación de minerales orgánicos - varios; Química; Geoquímica)
fosforado [correct]
DEF: Que contiene fósforo.