English (Characterology)
compliant character [correct]
DEF: Character of a person who is overly self-effacing and yielding and who shows an extreme tendency to move toward people.
French (Caractérologie)
caractère complaisant [correct, masculine noun]; caractère souple [correct, masculine noun]