English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
give-and-take policy [correct]
DEF: A policy of mutual concessions.
OBS: give and take : the practice of mutual yielding, making allowances, or concessions; compromise, exchange of equivalents.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
politique de concessions mutuelles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: politique : énoncé général ou énoncé de principes indiquant la ligne de conduite adoptée par un organisme privé ou public, dans un secteur donné, pour la gestion de ses affaires.