English (Oilseed Crops)
oilseed [correct]; oil-bearing seed [correct]
DEF: Any of various kinds of seeds from cultivated crops yielding oil...
OBS: Sesame, linseed, flaxseed, cottonseed, niger seed and sunflower seed are several examples of oilseeds.
OBS: oilseed; oil-bearing seed: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
graine oléagineuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: graine oléagineuse : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Cultivo de oleaginosas)
semilla oleaginosa [correct, feminine noun]; semilla de oleaginosa [correct, feminine noun]