English (Water Collection (Water supply); Geology)
non-water yielding [correct]
CONT: ... the total well depth was used as the aquifer base under the assumption that wells generally are not drilled very deep into non-water yielding bedrock.
French (Captage des eaux; Géologie)
improductif en eau [correct]