English (Botany; Types of Wood)
antiaris [correct]
OBS: A tropical African tree yielding a yellowish wood used for light carpentry.
French (Botanique; Sortes de bois)
ako [correct, masculine noun]; antiaris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre d'Afrique tropicale dont le bois blanc/jaune est utilisé en menuiserie légère et caisserie.