English (Lead, Zinc, Thallium and Cadmium Mining)
zinc ore [correct]; zinc-bearing ore [correct]; ore of zinc [correct]; zinciferous ore [correct]
CONT: ... an aqueous solution of sodium or potassium cyanide might be used for some gold and silver ores, while an acid solution might be used for copper and zinc ores.
CONT: sphalerite: ... The most important ore of zinc.
OBS: zinciferous : Containing zinc or yielding zinc.
French (Plomb, zinc, thallium et cadmium (Mines))
minerai de zinc [correct, masculine noun]; minerai de Zn [correct, masculine noun]; minerai zincifère [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Minerais de zinc (Zn). - Le principal est la blende [...] et la wurtzite, blende hexagonale.