English (Silviculture)
Japanese varnish tree
DEF: A small Asiatic tree yielding a toxic exudate from which lacquer is obtained.
French (Sylviculture)
vernis du Japon [masculine noun]
Spanish (Silvicultura)
árbol del cielo [masculine noun]