English (Remote Sensing; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar interferometry [correct]
CONT: Radar interferometry is capable of yielding extremely high accuracies in observing horizontal and vertical motion even from space platforms, since it is capable of measurements in the sub-wavelength domain(at the cm to mm-level).
French (Télédétection; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
interférométrie par radar [correct, feminine noun]; interférométrie radar [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'interférométrie par radar, ou plus simplement interférométrie radar, peut calculer la topographie avec des précisions métriques, voire submétriques et révéler les déformations du sol ou des ouvrages d’art avec des précisions millimétriques.