English (Economics; Silviculture)
financial rotation [correct]; economic rotation [correct]
DEF: A rotation determined solely by financial considerations, e. g. that yielding the highest rate of interest.
French (Économique; Sylviculture)
exploitabilité financière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exploitabilité uniquement déterminée en fonction de considérations financières, par exemple celle qui assure le taux d'intérêt le plus élevé du capital investi.
Spanish (Economía; Silvicultura)
turno financiero [masculine noun]