English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
modelling algorithm [correct]
CONT: [Researchers describe] a modelling algorithm based on input/output fuzzy relations and its application to a simple food chain ecological system. The algorithm yields a fuzzy relational mapping[, ] producing a one step ahead prediction...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de modélisation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Inteligencia artificial; Programas y programación (Informática))
algoritmo de modelizado [masculine noun]
OBS: algoritmo : Proceso, generalmente iterativo, para resolver cierto tipo de problemas.