English (Investment; Real Estate; Accounting)
present value ratio [correct]; P.V.R. [correct]
DEF: ... the ratio of the present value of revenues over the present value of costs.
OBS: A project with a ratio greater than one yields a rate of return greater than the discount rate, and therefore constitutes an economically acceptable project to the potential investor.
French (Investissements et placements; Immobilier; Comptabilité)
rapport des valeurs actualisées [correct, masculine noun]