English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Modelling (Mathematics))
Exner function [correct]
CONT: The term "Exner function" is also often used for [pi]=[a non-reproducible formula is given here]. Such a definition yields a nondimensional pressure variable.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Modélisation (Mathématique))
fonction d'Exner [correct, feminine noun]