English (Farming Techniques; Agriculture - General)
biointensive agriculture [correct]
CONT: What is biointensive agriculture? Biointensive agriculture is a sustainable organic farming system based on working with the basic elements needed for life – soil, water, air and sun – to achieve maximum yields, while increasing biodiversity and soil fertility.
French (Techniques agricoles; Agriculture - Généralités)
agriculture biointensive [correct, feminine noun]