English (Animal Diseases; Pig Raising; Cattle Raising)
singleton reactor [correct]; false positive reactor [correct]
CONT: ... singleton reactor means any single seropositive pig in a holding which yields a positive result in serological tests for swine vesicular disease, but which has no history of contact with swine vesicular disease virus and from which there is no evidence of spread of infection to in-contact pigs.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des porcs; Élevage des bovins)
faux positif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Faux positif» : tout porc séropositif d'une exploitation réagissant positivement aux tests sérologiques de dépistage de la maladie vésiculeuse du porc sans avoir été précédemment en contact avec le virus de la maladie vésiculeuse du porc et qui ne semble pas avoir contaminé les porcs voisins.