English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Medical Imaging; Software; Artificial Intelligence)
computer-aided detection [correct]; CADe [correct]; computer aided detection [correct]; CADe [correct]; CADe
CONT: Computer-aided detection entails the use of a computer output that only yields the location of suspect lesions.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Imagerie médicale; Logiciels; Intelligence artificielle)
détection assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; DAOe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les applications utilisant l'intelligence artificielle dans le dépistage du cancer colorectal comprennent la détection assistée par ordinateur (DAOe) [...]