English (Acupuncture)
heart governor
OBS: The heart governor in yin in nature, bilateral, and its energy circulates in a centrifugal direction. It is composed of nine points and called "the absolute yin of the hand". It acts mainly on the heart, the arteries, and the veins; but it also has an influence on the sex organs.
French (Acupuncture)
maître du cœur - sexualité [masculine noun]
OBS: Le maître du cœur - sexualité [...] garde pour les chinois sa fonction essentielle de tenir sous sa dépendance la motricité des artères et des veines - on dit qu'il protège le cœur - et, par l'intermédiaire de son rôle dans la vasoconstriction et la vasodilatation, il est en relation avec la sexualité.