English (Employment Benefits)
annual earnings ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of "unadjusted pensionable earnings" to the YMPE [Year's Maximum Pensionable Earnings] in that calendar year.
French (Avantages sociaux)
ratio des gains annuels [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ratio qui [...] représente, pour une année donnée, le rapport entre les «gains non ajustés ouvrant droit à pension» et le MGAP [maximum des gains annuels ouvrant droit à pension] de cette année.